PROGRAMS


LOCATION DYNAMIC STAGE
(CONFERENCE HALL 3, LEVEL 3)

08:00 - 10:00
OPENING CEREMONY

 

09:00 - 18:00
STRONG BY ZUMBA CERTIFICATION By Umar Syarif & George Iu
REGISTER NOW

Promo Code: GOIFEXSBZ30 (30% Discount)

More Info & Register

MANDY +60 12873 6667
18:45 - 19:30
K- POP X Fitness by Founder Maddy Lim

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580

 

19:30 - 20:30
Zumba Fitness Demo by All Zin's Malaysia

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580
MANDY +60 12873 6667

 


08:00 - 09:00
Yoga from Earth To Air by Penyogastar

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580

 

09:00 - 10:00
STRONG BY ZUMBA Masterclass by MT Umar Syarief & MT George Iu

More Info & Register

ZHARIF (Agent) +60 12682 1995
MANDY +60 12873 6667

 

10:00 - 11:00
HIIT Workout with Natalie Dau & Inge Anugrah

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580

 

11:00 - 12:00
K- POP X Fitness by Educator Marie Theo

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580

 

12:00 - 13:00
Senam Melayu Tua by Prof Dr Azlan Ghanie

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580

 

13:00 - 14:00
Bolly D by Bydis Bilqis, Bydis Zendy & Bydis Putri

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580

 

14:00 - 16:00
Zumba Fitness by Spritzer
Zin Khalid, Zin Ijan, Zin Ean and Zin Asyraf

More Info & Register

KHALID +60 1058 17195
MANDY +60 12873 6667

 

16:00 - 17:00
Strong by Zumba by Sync Zharif, Sync Jolle, Sync Kid, Sync Mayn & Sync Sharon

More Info & Register

ZHARIF (Agent) +60 12682 1995
MANDY +60 12873 6667

 

17:00 - 18:00
Pound by Pound Pro Hanis

More Info & Register

HANIS +60 12375 7084 (Malaysia) TYA +62 81295 902580 (Indonesia)

 

19:00 - 21:00
Zumba Special Masterclass by David Velez, George IU & Liza Natalia

More Info & Register

KHALID +60 1058 17195
MANDY +60 12873 6667

 


09:00 - 10:00
Zumba Fitness Demo by All Zin's Malaysia

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580

 

10:00 - 11:00
Fuze Fitness by Founder Michelle Koh Ollerenshaw

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580

 

11:00 - 12:30
Salsation by SEI Ramizah Kamis, SEI Aiza Soad & SEI Sari Unen

More Info & Register

WANI 013 200 6498
AMIR 013 893 6617
NANNY 019 254 4573

 

13:00 - 14:00
Senam Joged Dangdut by Liza Natalia

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580

 

14:00 - 15:00
Piloxing Fiesta by Asia Senior Master Trainer Rasidah, Senior MT Andien, Elite Star Adi & Deanna

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580

 

15:00 - 16:00
Yoga by Atilia Haron & Penyogastar

More Info & Register

WANI 013 200 6498
AMIR 013 893 6617
NANNY 019 254 4573

 

16:00 - 17:00
Zumba Fitness Demo by All Zin's Malaysia

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580
MANDY +60 12873 6667

 

17:00 - 19:00
HIP HOP & U Jam Dance Party by Hazmiflip & Uji Ttfly

More Info & Register

WANI 013 200 6498
AMIR 013 893 6617
NANNY 019 254 4573

 




LOCATION ACTIVE STAGE
(CONFERENCE HALL 2, LEVEL 3)

10:00 - 11:00
 
11:00 - 12:00
Strong by Zumba Demo

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580
MANDY +60 12873 6667

 

12:00 - 13:00
Zumba Fitness Demo

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580

 

13:00 - 14:00
 
14:00 - 15:00
Mash Up Masterclass by Jonathan Goh

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580

 

15:00 - 16:00
 
16:00 - 17:00
Zumba Fitness Demo

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580
MANDY +60 12873 6667

 

17:00 - 18:00
Strong by Zumba Demo

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580
MANDY +60 12873 6667

 

18:00 - 19:00
 
19:00 - 21:00
 

09:00 - 10:00
Fuze Fitness by founder Michele Koh Ollerenshaw

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580

 

10:00 - 11:00
Zumba Fitness Demo

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580
MANDY +60 12873 6667

 

11:00 - 12:00
MARTIAL ARTS (Open Workshop) Striking by Gianni Subba - One Championship

FREE OF CHARGE

 

12:00 - 13:00
MARTIAL ARTS (Open Workshop) Grinding by Agilan Thani - One Championship

FREE OF CHARGE

 

13:00 - 14:00
MEET & GREET Peter Davis - One Championship

FREE OF CHARGE

 

14:00 - 15:00
The Fundamental of Calisthenics (Open Workshop) by Teuku Aufra - Global Fitness Education

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580

 

15:00 - 16:00
Strong by Zumba Demo

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580
MANDY +60 12873 6667

 

16:00 - 17:00
Zumba Fitness Demo

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580
MANDY +60 12873 6667

 

17:00 - 18:00
Born2fit : Safe Exercise for Pre & Posnatal Motehr by Adianti Reksoprodjo - Global Fitness Education

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580

 

19:00 - 21:00
 

09:00 - 10:00
Bolly D by Bydis Bilqis, Bydis Zendy & Bydis Putri

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580

 

10:00 - 11:00
Strong by Zumba Demo

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580
MANDY +60 12873 6667

 

11:00 - 12:00
Zumba Fitness Demo

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580

 

12:00 - 13:00
 
13:00 - 14:00
 
14:00 - 15:00
Strong by Zumba Demo

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580
MANDY +60 12873 6667

 

15:00 - 16:00
Chair Fitness for the Older Adults by Azizah O, Kasumah S & Mariam K

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580

 

16:00 - 17:00
AeroStep by Fizan Kusaini & Shahrz Ahmad

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580

 

17:00 - 18:00
Dance Aero by Ai Zuma, Sobrie, Mizs Watie & Nabilah Razan

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580

 

19:00 - 21:00
Kick Boxing by Sobrie, Fizan Kusaini, Mizs Watie & Nabilah Razan

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580

 


COMPETITIONS

KETTLEBELL CHAMPIONSHIP
09:00 - 12:00

LOCATION CONFERENCE HALL 3, LEVEL 3


More Info & Register

KRISNA +62 818 0803 3666

 


FITNESS BATTLE
09:00 - 12:00

LOCATION CONFERENCE HALL 3, LEVEL 3

More Info & Register

MALVIN +65 813 65401

 




OUTDOOR FUN ACTIVITIES

FAMILY FUN WALK
07:00 - 12:00 (Outdoor)

Event Date: 9th Nov 2019, Saturday


REGISTER NOW

Closing Date for Registration: 3rd November 2019


ZUMBA FUN WALK
07:00 - 10:00 (Outdoor)

Event Date: 10th Nov 2019, Sunday


REGISTER NOW

Closing Date for Registration: 3rd November 2019



CERTIFICATIONS

KETTLEBELL CERTIFICATION LEVEL I
09:00 - 17:00 | Venue: ROOM 302, KLCC Convention Centre

ALEKSANDER KHVOSTOV

The World Strongest Biathlon Lifter of 73kgs Body Weight Class. The record holder of world men Biathlon. Start his training since 18 years old, only need 1 year to become MS (Master of Sports). He is the man who do 500 reps each leg for Pistol Squat (1 leg squat) as warm up.


BATTLING ROPE CERTIFICATION
09:00 - 17:00 | Venue: ROOM 303, KLCC Convention Centre

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580

 


PILOXING INSTRUCTOR TRAINING
09:00 - 17:00 | Venue: ROOM 304, KLCC Convention Centre

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580

 


VIPR PRO CERTIFICATION
09:00 - 17:00 | Venue: ROOM 305, KLCC Convention Centre

JAN HUTNAN

Jan comes from a team sports background after playing many years of professional ice-hockey in the Czech Republic. He continued his passion for Health and Fitness after his Ice Hockey career was cut short by an old knee injury. Moving to Australia to pursue his thirst for knowledge in this area, he excelled, very quickly finding his niche with functional movement working in one of Sydney's top Personal Training Studio in Double Bay.

KETTLEBELL CERTIFICATION LEVEL II
09:00 - 16:00 | Venue: ROOM 302, KLCC Convention Centre

ALEKSANDER KHVOSTOV

The World Strongest Biathlon Lifter of 73kgs Body Weight Class. The record holder of world men Biathlon. Start his training since 18 years old, only need 1 year to become MS (Master of Sports). He is the man who do 500 reps each leg for Pistol Squat (1 leg squat) as warm up.


ZIN JAM SESSION with DJ FARACH
09:00 - 12:00 | Venue: ROOM 303, KLCC Convention Centre

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580

 


FUZE FITNESS
09:00 - 16:00 | Venue: ROOM 303, KLCC Convention Centre

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580

 


MASH UP INSTRUCTOR TRAINNING
09:00 - 16:00 | Venue: ROOM 304, KLCC Convention Centre

More Info & Register

TYA +62 81295 902580

 


ZUMBA BASIC 1 CERTIFICATION
09:00 - 17:00 | Venue: ROOM 304-305, KLCC Convention Centre


REGISTER NOW

Promo Code: GOIFEXB130 (30% Discount)

This introductory training will give you the tools you need to lead your own Zumba® class. Learn the Zumba® formula, our four basic rhythms and more!


Download Summary Programs